World Orienteering Champs

EventMapNameLocationCountDate
2008 Relays Skrfpov, Czech Republic1867/20/2008
2008 Long Final Skrfpov, Czech Republic907/19/2008
2008 Middle Final Stara Ves, Czech Republic907/17/2008
2008 Middle Qualification Stara Ves, Czech Republic2017/17/2008
2008 Long Qualification Dalov, Czech Republic1907/15/2008
2008 Sprint Final Olomouc, Czech Republic917/13/2008
2008 Officials Olomouc, Czech Republic07/13/2008
2008 Sprint Qualification Prostejov, Czech Republic1947/13/2008
2007 Sprint FinalBotanic Garden/War Memorial MuseumKyiv, Ukraine918/26/2007
2007 RelayGolosiivoKyiv, Ukraine1898/25/2007
2007 Long FinalGolosiivoKyiv, Ukraine908/23/2007
2007 Middle FinalBortnichiKyiv, Ukraine898/22/2007
2007 Middle QualificationBortnichiKyiv, Ukraine2098/20/2007
2007 Long QualificationPidgirtsiKyiv, Ukraine1898/19/2007
2007 Sprint QualificationGolosiivoKyiv, Ukraine1998/18/2007
2007 Officials Kyiv, Ukraine08/14/2007
2006 RelaysHimmelbjergetAarhus, Denmark1988/5/2006
2006 Middle FinalGjern BakkerAarhus, Denmark908/4/2006
2006 Long FinalAddit and Londal SkovAarhus, Denmark908/2/2006
2006 Sprint QualificationMindeparkenAarhus, Denmark2068/1/2006
2006 Sprint FinalMindeparkenAarhus, Denmark928/1/2006
2006 Long QualificationLina VesterskovAarhus, Denmark2117/30/2006
2006 Middle QualificationHjortsballe KratAarhus, Denmark2127/29/2006
2006 Officials Aarhus, Denmark07/28/2006
2005 Relays Mikawa Kogen Bokujo1508/14/2005
2005 Long Final APFEC, nikubo Fureai Hiroba858/12/2005
2005 Middle Final Mikawa Kogen Bokujo878/11/2005
2005 Sprint Qualification Toyota City918/10/2005
2005 Sprint Qualification Toyota City1578/10/2005
2005 Long Qualification Suganuma1528/8/2005
2005 Officials Japan08/7/2005
2005 Middle Qualification Suganuma1598/7/2005
2004 Relays V?ster?s1719/19/2004
2004 Middle Final Tortuna909/18/2004
2004 Long Final Vastervala909/16/2004
2004 Sprint Rocklunda909/15/2004
2004 Sprint Qualification Rocklunda1819/15/2004
2004 Middle Qualification Tortuna1939/13/2004
2004 Long Qualification Vastervala1829/12/2004
2004 Officials Vasteras09/11/2004
2003 Sprint Area 10, City of Rapperswil1078/8/2003
2003 Middle Final Area 33, Trin-Digg, Trin1018/8/2003
2003 Middle Qualification Area 32, Uaul Grond, Trin2138/6/2003
2003 Long Qualification Area 41, Zugerberg, Unterageri2038/5/2003
2003 Long Final Areas 21-23, Eschenberg-Kyburg, Winterthur1028/4/2003
2003 Relays Rapperswil, Jona2018/4/2003
2003 Officials Rapperswil/Jona08/3/2003
2001 Relays Tampere1688/9/2001
2001 Short Final Tampere1208/4/2001
2001 Short Qualification Tampere2468/3/2001
2001 Classic Final Tampere1197/31/2001
2001 Classic Qualification Tampere2457/30/2001
2001 Sprint Tampere947/29/2001
1999 Relays Inverness1598/8/1999
1999 Short Final Inverness1208/7/1999
1999 Short Qualification Inverness2298/6/1999
1999 Classic Final Inverness1208/4/1999
1999 Classic Qualification Inverness2278/2/1999
1997 Relays Grimstad1418/16/1997
1997 Short Final Grimstad1218/14/1997
1997 Short Qualification Grimstad2398/14/1997
1997 Classic Final Grimstad1188/12/1997
1997 Classic Qualification Grimstad2458/11/1997
1995 Relays Detmold1778/20/1995
1995 Short Qualification Detmold2528/18/1995
1995 Short Final Detmold1208/18/1995
1995 Classic Final Detmold1238/16/1995
1995 Classic Qualification Detmold2588/15/1995
1993 Relays West Point15910/14/1993
1993 Classic Final Surebridge Mountain16810/12/1993
1993 Short Final Lake Sebago26610/10/1993
1993 Short Qualification Lake Welch27210/9/1993
1991 Relays Marianske Lazne1088/25/1991
1991 Classic Final Rabstejn1308/23/1991
1991 Short Final Karlovy Vary2138/21/1991
1991 Short Qualification Marianske Lazne2258/21/1991
1989 Relays Skaraborg1148/20/1989
1989 Final Garhulstorp1838/18/1989
1989 Qualification Harja1838/16/1989
1987 Relays Gerardmer1239/5/1987
1987 Final Gerardmer1159/3/1987
1987 Qualification Gerardmer1739/2/1987
1985 Relays Bendigo, Victoria909/6/1985
1985Kooyoora State ParkBendigo, Victoria1379/4/1985
1983 Relays Zalaergerszeg1179/4/1983
1983 Final Zalaergerszeg1099/2/1983
1983 Qualification Zalaegerszeg1668/31/1983
1981 Relays Thun1179/6/1981
1981 Les Alpettes1559/4/1981
1979 Relays Tampere1089/4/1979
1979 Tampere1479/2/1979
1978 Relays Kongsberg1119/17/1978
1978 Kongsberg1449/15/1978
1976 Relays Aviemore969/26/1976
1976 Darnaway Forest1319/25/1976
1974 Relays Silkeborg879/22/1974
1974 Lina Vesterskov1299/20/1974
1972 Relays Jicin849/16/1972
1972 Stare Splavy1229/12/1972
1970 Relays Eisenach789/29/1970
1970 Eisenach1109/25/1970
1968 Relays Linköping669/29/1968
1968 Linköping1019/27/1968
1966 Relays Fiskars5710/2/1966
1966 Fiskars9010/1/1966