Event | Date | Location | Club | Mapname |
Wellington Champs 2008 and Queens Birthday 2008 | 5/31/2008 | Manawatu-Wanganui | RK | |
Otago Champs 2008 Sprint Distance | 3/8/2008 | Naseby | D | |
Junior World Orienteering Champs 2007 Middle Final | 7/12/2007 | Dubbo, NSW, Australia | AUS | |
Junior World Orienteering Champs 2007 Middle Qualfication | 7/11/2007 | Dubbo, NSW, Australia | AUS | |
Junior World Orienteering Champs 2007 Long | 7/9/2007 | Dubbo, NSW, Australia | AUS | |
Junior World Orienteering Champs 2007 Sprint | 7/8/2007 | Dubbo, NSW, Australia | AUS | |
Queens Birthday 2007 Day 3 Loops | 6/4/2007 | Wanganui | W | Marangai |
Queens Birthday 2007 Day 2 | 6/3/2007 | Himatangi | W | Kaikokopu Pukepuke |
Queens Birthday 2007 Middle | 6/2/2007 | Paekakariki | W | QE II |
Queens Birthday 2007 Sprint | 6/2/2007 | Paekakariki | W | QE II |
South Island Champs 2006 Middle Distance | 11/19/2006 | Southland | D | Waikaia |
South Island Champs 2006 | 11/18/2006 | Southland | D | Waikaia |
Junior World Orienteering Champs 2006 Middle Final | 7/7/2006 | Druskininkai, Lithuania | LIT | |
Junior World Orienteering Champs 2006 Middle Qualfication | 7/6/2006 | Druskininkai, Lithuania | LIT | |
Junior World Orienteering Champs 2006 Long | 7/4/2006 | Druskininkai, Lithuania | LIT | |
Junior World Orienteering Champs 2006 Sprint | 7/3/2006 | Druskininkai, Lithuania | LIT | |
Queens Birthday 2006 Points | 6/3/2006 | Woodhill | NW | Various |
Central Districts Champs 2006 | 5/20/2006 | Rotorua | R | Okere |
North Island Secondary Schools Champs 2006 | 4/28/2006 | Waitarere | NZL | Waitarere Forest |
South Island Secondary Schools Champs 2001 | 4/2/2006 | Naseby | O | Naseby East |
Junior World Orienteering Champs 2005 Long | 7/14/2005 | Ticino, Switzerland | SWI | |
Junior World Orienteering Champs 2005 Middle Final | 7/12/2005 | Ticino, Switzerland | SWI | |
Junior World Orienteering Champs 2005 Middle Qualfication | 7/11/2005 | Ticino, Switzerland | SWI | |
WOC Trial 2005 Long | 5/8/2005 | Auckland | NOS | |
WOC Trial 2005 Middle | 5/7/2005 | Auckland | NOS | |
WOC Trial 2005 Sprint | 5/7/2005 | Auckland | NOS | |
Oceania Champs 2005 Points | 1/6/2005 | Auckland | NW | Various |
Junior World Orienteering Champs 2004 Long | 7/8/2004 | Gdansk, Poland | POL | |
Junior World Orienteering Champs 2004 Middle Final | 7/7/2004 | Gdansk, Poland | POL | |
Junior World Orienteering Champs 2004 Middle Qualfication | 7/6/2004 | Gdansk, Poland | POL | |
South Island Challenge Event 4 2004 | 4/25/2004 | Otago | D | Matarae |
Otago Champs 2004 | 4/24/2004 | Naseby | D | Naseby |
Canterbury Champs 2004 | 3/21/2004 | Lake Pukaki | PAPO | Irishman Creek |
South Island Challenge Event 1 2004 | 3/20/2004 | Craigmore North | PAPO | Parimanui |
Australian Champs 2003 | 10/4/2003 | Victoria | | Chiltern |
South Island Secondary Schools Champs 2003 | 9/21/2003 | | | |
Wellington Mountain Bike Champs Score Event 2003 | 8/3/2003 | Ngaumu, Wairarapa | HV | Clusters Last Stand |
Junior World Orienteering Champs 2003 Classic | 7/10/2003 | Estonia | EST | |
Junior World Orienteering Champs 2003 Short Final | 7/9/2003 | Estonia | EST | |
Junior World Orienteering Champs 2003 Short Qualification | 7/8/2003 | Estonia | EST | |
South Island Challenge Event 4 2003 | 4/6/2003 | Lake Tekapo | PAPO | Tekapo |
Canterbury Champs 2003 | 4/5/2003 | Canterbury | PAPO | Parimanui |
New Zealand Mountain Bike Champs Score Event 2002 | 11/3/2002 | Woodhill | WACO | Wheels On Woodhill |
Australian Champs 2002 | 10/5/2002 | South Australia | | Flinders Ranges |
South Island Secondary Schools Champs 2002 | 9/22/2002 | | D | Mt Ross |
Junior World Orienteering Champs 2002 Classic | 7/11/2002 | Alicante, Spain | SPA | |
Junior World Orienteering Champs 2002 Short Final | 7/10/2002 | Alicante, Spain | SPA | |
Junior World Orienteering Champs 2002 Short Qualification | 7/9/2002 | Alicante, Spain | SPA | |
Wellington Mountain Bike Champs Score Event 2002 | 6/30/2002 | Ngaumu, Wairarapa | HV | Clusters Last Stand |
South Island Challenge Event 4 2002 | 4/28/2002 | Otago | D | Matarae |
Otago Champs 2002 | 4/27/2002 | Otago | OT | Gladbrook |
North Island Secondary Schools Champs 2002 | 4/12/2002 | Hawkes Bay | HB | Rochfort |
ANZ Challenge 2002 Points | 1/15/2002 | Manawatu, Wanganui | W | |
Australian Champs 2001 | 10/6/2001 | ACT | | Badja North |
New Zealand Mountain Bike Champs Score Event 2001 | 9/30/2001 | Wairarapa | HV | Cluster's Last Stand |
South Island Secondary Schools Champs 2001 | 9/23/2001 | | | |
Junior World Orienteering Champs 2001 Classic | 7/1/2001 | Miskolc, Hungary | HUN | |
Junior World Orienteering Champs 2001 Short Final | 7/1/2001 | Miskolc, Hungary | HUN | |
Junior World Orienteering Champs 2001 Short Qualification | 7/1/2001 | Miskolc, Hungary | HUN | |
Otago Champs 2001 | 6/17/2001 | Otago | OT | Mt Ross |
North Island Secondary Schools Champs 2001 | 4/21/2001 | Taupo | T | Rogue Bore |
New Zealand Mountain Bike Champs 2000 Score Event | 10/1/2000 | Hanmer Springs | PAPO | |
Junior World Orienteering Champs 2000 Short Final | 7/13/2000 | Nove Mesto, Czech Republic | CZE | |
Junior World Orienteering Champs 2000 Short Qualification | 7/12/2000 | Nove Mesto, Czech Republic | CZE | |
Junior World Orienteering Champs 2000 Classic | 7/11/2000 | Nove Mesto, Czech Republic | CZE | |
Australian Champs 2000 | 7/1/2000 | Queensland | | Brooklands |
Otago Champs 2000 | 5/27/2000 | Otago | OT | Akatore |
North Island Secondary Schools Champs 2000 | 4/8/2000 | Santoft | RK | Knottingley |
South Island Champs 1999 Day 2 | 11/21/1999 | Naseby | D | Naseby |
South Island Champs 1999 Day 1 | 11/20/1999 | Naseby | D | Coapit Dam |
Australian Champs 1999 | 10/2/1999 | New South Wales | | Yuruga |
World Orienteering Champs 1999 Short Final | 8/7/1999 | Inverness | SCO | |
World Orienteering Champs 1999 Short Qualification | 8/6/1999 | Inverness | SCO | |
World Orienteering Champs 1999 Classic Final | 8/4/1999 | Inverness | SCO | |
World Orienteering Champs 1999 Classic Qualification | 8/2/1999 | Inverness | SCO | |
Junior World Orienteering Champs 1999 Short Final | 7/9/1999 | Varna, Bulgaria | BUL | |
Junior World Orienteering Champs 1999 Short Qualification | 7/8/1999 | Varna, Bulgaria | BUL | |
Junior World Orienteering Champs 1999 Classic | 7/7/1999 | Varna, Bulgaria | BUL | |
Wellington Champs 1998 Short-O | 10/25/1998 | Waitarere | KH | Hydrabad |
Australian Champs 1998 | 10/3/1998 | Western Australia | | Malmalling |
Junior World Orienteering Champs 1998 Classic | 7/1/1998 | France | FRA | |
Junior World Orienteering Champs 1998 Short Final | 7/1/1998 | France | FRA | |
Junior World Orienteering Champs 1998 Short Qualfication | 7/1/1998 | France | FRA | |
Central Districts Champs 1997 | 11/8/1997 | New Plymouth | EG | Tuakohi |
South Island Champs & Canterbury Champs 1997 | 10/25/1997 | Sheffield | PAPO | Dalethorpe |
Australian Champs 1997 | 10/4/1997 | ACT | | Burra Creek |
World Orienteering Champs 1997 Short Qualification | 8/14/1997 | Grimstad | NOR | |
World Orienteering Champs 1997 Classic Qualification | 8/11/1997 | Grimstad | NOR | |
Junior World Orienteering Champs 1997 Classic | 7/11/1997 | Leopoldsburg, Belgium | BEL | Gruitroderbors |
Southern Orienteering Series 1997 Points | 1/8/1997 | South Island | VARIOUS | Various |
Australian Champs 1996 | 12/31/1996 | Tasmania | | Mount Pearson |
Junior World Orienteering Champs 1996 Classic | 7/12/1996 | Sirineasa, Romania | ROM | |
Junior World Orienteering Champs 1996 Short Final | 7/10/1996 | Malul Alb, Romania | ROM | |
Canterbury Champs 1996 | 6/1/1996 | Canterbury | PAPO | Orton Bradley |
Taranaki Turkey Trot 1996 | 1/27/1996 | New Plymouth | EG | Ratapihipihi |
Australian Champs 1995 | 12/31/1995 | Victoria | | Creswick Diggings |
Auckland Champs 1995 Short-O | 10/15/1995 | Auckland City | C | Carrington, Mt Eden |
Auckland Champs 1995 | 10/14/1995 | Woodhill | C | Velvet Downs |
World Orienteering Champs 1995 Classic Qualification | 8/15/1995 | Detmold | GER | |
Junior World Orienteering Champs 1995 Short Final | 7/11/1995 | Horsens, Denmark | DEN | Welling - Snabegard |
Junior World Orienteering Champs 1995 Classic | 7/9/1995 | Horsens, Denmark | DEN | Grund Skov |
Queens Birthday 1995 | 6/3/1995 | Wairarapa | DSQUAD | Hidden Lakes |
Australian Champs 1994 | 12/31/1994 | South Australia | | Cantara Dunes |
Wellington Champs 1994 3 Day | 10/22/1994 | Waitarere | WOA | Wellington Champs 3Day |
Junior World Orienteering Champs 1994 Classic | 7/1/1994 | Gdynia, Poland | POL | |
Junior World Orienteering Champs 1994 Short Final | 7/1/1994 | Gdynia, Poland | POL | |
Junior World Orienteering Champs 1994 Short Qualficiation | 7/1/1994 | Gdynia, Poland | POL | |
Australian Champs 1993 | 12/31/1993 | New South Wales | | Evans Crown |
APOC 94 | 12/29/1993 | Wellington | WOA | Apoc 94 |
World Orienteering Champs 1993 Classic Final | 10/12/1993 | Surebridge Mountain | USA | |
World Orienteering Champs 1993 Short Final | 10/10/1993 | Lake Sebago | USA | |
World Orienteering Champs 1993 Short Qualification | 10/9/1993 | Lake Welch | USA | |
New Zealand Secondary Schools Champs 1993 | 7/11/1993 | Wellington | W | Kau Kau |
Junior World Orienteering Champs 1993 Short Final | 7/9/1993 | Castelrotto, Italy | ITA | |
Junior World Orienteering Champs 1993 Classic | 7/8/1993 | Castelrotto, Italy | ITA | |
South Island Champs 1993 | 2/20/1993 | Southland | S | Waikaia |
Australian Champs 1992 | 12/31/1992 | ACT | | Corin Forest |
Wellington Champs 1992 Short-O | 11/15/1992 | Wellington | W | Baxter's Knob |
New Zealand Secondary Schools Champs 1992 | 7/11/1992 | | | |
Junior World Orienteering Champs 1992 Classic | 7/1/1992 | Jyväskylä, Finland | FIN | |
Junior World Orienteering Champs 1992 Short Final | 7/1/1992 | Jyväskylä, Finland | FIN | |
Australian Champs 1991 | 12/31/1991 | Queensland | | Amiens |
World Orienteering Champs 1991 Classic Final | 8/23/1991 | Rabstejn | CZE | |
Junior World Orienteering Champs 1991 Classic | 7/11/1991 | Berlin, Germany | GER | |
Junior World Orienteering Champs 1991 Short Final | 7/9/1991 | Berlin, Germany | GER | |
Junior World Orienteering Champs 1991 Short Qualficiation | 7/9/1991 | Berlin, Germany | GER | |
New Zealand O' 1991 | 5/11/1991 | Woodhill | AOA | New Zealand O' 1991 |
New Zealand O' 1991 | 5/11/1991 | Woodhill | NOS | Czechoslovakia |
New Zealand Secondary Schools Champs 1991 | 5/5/1991 | | | |
Australian Champs 1990 | 12/31/1990 | Victoria | | Dunga Mount |
Junior World Orienteering Champs 1990 | 7/13/1990 | Alvsbyn, Sweden | SWE | |
Otago Champs 1990 | 3/31/1990 | Otago | D | Naseby |
Australian Champs 1989 | 12/31/1989 | New South Wales | | Dragonbones |
Auckland Champs 1989 | 10/7/1989 | Helensville | C | Kiwitahi |
World Orienteering Champs 1989 Final | 8/18/1989 | Garhulstorp | SWE | |
World Orienteering Champs 1989 Qualification | 8/16/1989 | Harja | SWE | |
2nd WOC Trial 1989 | 5/21/1989 | Santoft | HV | Scott's Ferry |
Trial 1989 | 5/20/1989 | Ngaumu | W | Telescope Creek |
South Island Seven Day 1989 Points | 1/15/1989 | South Island | PAPO, D, S | Various |
Australian Champs 1988 | 12/31/1988 | Western Australia | | Avon Valley |
Wellington Champs 1988 | 11/19/1988 | Ngaumu | HV | Stronvar |
Trial 1988 | 8/14/1988 | Whangarei | WH | Glenbervie |
New Zealand Secondary Schools Champs 1988 | 7/10/1988 | | | |
ANZAC Weekend 1988 | 4/23/1988 | South Auckland | SA | Huriwai |
Australian Champs 1987 | 12/31/1987 | ACT | | Corin Forest |
Canterbury Champs 1987 | 10/3/1987 | Christchurch | PAPO | Bottle Lake |
World Orienteering Champs 1987 Final | 9/3/1987 | Gerardmer | FRA | |
World Orienteering Champs 1987 Qualification | 9/2/1987 | Gerardmer | FRA | |
Australian Champs 1986 | 12/31/1986 | South Australia | | Kaiserstuhl |
Wellington Champs 1986 | 11/16/1986 | Waitarere | W | Waitarere North |
New Zealand 1986 National Score Event | 10/27/1986 | Woodhill | NW | Mission Coast Road |
Canterbury Champs 1986 | 7/19/1986 | | PAPO | Living Springs |
Milo 7 Day 1986 | 5/10/1986 | South Auckland | SA | Pollock |
Australian Champs 1985 | 12/31/1985 | Victoria | | Crocodile Reservoir |
Canterbury Champs 1985 | 11/23/1985 | Canterbury | PAPO | Van Asch |
Auckland Champs 1985 | 10/26/1985 | Woodhill | NW | Mission Coast Rd |
World Orienteering Champs 1985 | 9/4/1985 | Bendigo, Victoria | AUS | Kooyoora State Park |
Easter 3 Day 1985 | 4/6/1985 | North Auckland | NW | Mangawhai North |
Australian Champs 1984 | 12/31/1984 | ACT | | Mount Clear |
Central Districts Champs 1984 | 11/4/1984 | Te Aroha | H | Tuahu |
Otago Champs 1984 | 10/27/1984 | Otago | D | Naseby |
Australian Champs 1983 | 12/31/1983 | New South Wales | | Stockton |
Central Districts Champs 1983 | 10/9/1983 | Rotorua | R | Tarawera |
World Orienteering Champs 1983 Final | 9/2/1983 | Zalaergerszeg | HUN | |
World Orienteering Champs 1983 Qualification | 8/31/1983 | Zalaegerszeg | HUN | |
Australian Champs 1982 | 12/31/1982 | Queensland | | Bullecourt |
Auckland Champs 1982 | 8/29/1982 | Woodhill | NW | Woodhill 81 |
Trial 2 1982 | 6/21/1982 | Whakamaru | H | Kaahu |
Easter 3 Day 1982 | 4/10/1982 | Woodhill | NW | Otakanini Topu |
Australian Champs 1981 | 12/31/1981 | Victoria | | Korweinguboora |
Canterbury Champs 1981 | 11/14/1981 | Christchurch | PAPO | Bottle Lake |
Auckland Champs 1981 | 9/27/1981 | Auckland | | Woodhill |
Central Districts Champs 1981 | 9/20/1981 | Kaingaroa State Forest | T | Wharua |
World Orienteering Champs 1981 | 9/4/1981 | Les Alpettes | SWI | |
Queens Birthday 3 Day 1981 | 5/30/1981 | Waitarere | RK | Waitarere |
ANZ Challenge 1981 | 5/16/1981 | Kaiangaroa | T | Wharua |
Australian Champs 1980 | 12/31/1980 | Tasmania | | Bothwell |
New Zealand Champs 1980 | 10/26/1980 | Taupo | T | Waimihia Forest, Iwitahi |
Auckland Champs 1980 | 9/28/1980 | South Auckland | SA | Matakawau |
Australian Champs 1979 | 12/31/1979 | New South Wales | | The Boyd |
Trial 1979 | 12/8/1979 | Waimihia Forest | T | Pahautea Block |
World Orienteering Champs 1979 | 9/2/1979 | Tampere | FIN | |
ANZ Challenge 1979 | 5/19/1979 | Auckland | SA | Waiuku State Forest |
Trial 1979 | 4/22/1979 | Woodhill | NW | |
Easter 3 Day 1979 | 4/14/1979 | Pahautea | T | Pahautea |
South Auckland Club Badge Event | 3/25/1979 | Waiuku | SA | Waiuku Forest |
Australian Champs 1978 | 12/31/1978 | Victoria | | Warby Range |
Wellington Champs 1978 | 11/12/1978 | Johnsonville | W | Humes Farm |
World Orienteering Champs 1978 | 9/15/1978 | Kongsberg | NOR | |
Queens Birthday 3 Day 1978 | 6/3/1978 | | NW | |
Australian Champs 1977 | 12/31/1977 | ACT | | Orroral Crossing |
New Zealand Champs 1977 | 10/22/1977 | Central Districts | BOP | Rotoehu |
Auckland Champs 1977 | 10/2/1977 | Woodhill | SA | |
Australian Champs 1976 | 12/31/1976 | New South Wales | | Belanglo |
Wellington Champs 1976 | 10/3/1976 | Paekakariki | W | Queen Elizabeth Park |
World Orienteering Champs 1976 | 9/25/1976 | Darnaway Forest | SCO | |
Australian Champs 1975 | 12/31/1975 | Victoria | | Tallarook |
New Zealand Champs 1975 | 10/25/1975 | Tokoroa | P | Ngutuwheru Forest |
Australian Champs 1974 | 12/31/1974 | ACT | | Murrays Corner |
New Zealand Champs 1974 | 12/15/1974 | | | Whitford Tree Farm |
ANZ Challenge 1974 | 12/1/1974 | Woodhill | | Otakanini Topu |
Auckland Champs 1974 | 12/1/1974 | Woodhill | | Otakanini Topu |
World Orienteering Champs 1974 | 9/20/1974 | Lina Vesterskov | DEN | |
Australian Champs 1973 | 12/31/1973 | New South Wales | | Camp Hawkesbury |
New Zealand Champs 1973 | 11/25/1973 | South Auckland | | Maramarua East |
Australian Champs 1972 | 12/31/1972 | Victoria | | |
Auckland Champs 1972 | 10/8/1972 | South Auckland | | Waiuku |
World Orienteering Champs 1972 | 9/12/1972 | Stare Splavy | CZE | |
Australian Champs 1971 | 12/31/1971 | Victoria | | |
World Orienteering Champs 1970 | 9/25/1970 | Eisenach | FRG | |
World Orienteering Champs 1966 | 10/1/1966 | Fiskars | FIN | |